facebook  twitter  linkedin  instagram    
We are a Securities Firm that creates wealth and delivers superior valueMore
Learn how our various Investment Services can help youMore
Take advantage of our up-to-the-minute Market ResearchMore
Our Nominee Services provide you with peace of mindMore
Pricelist
DAILY pricelist - 11th December 2017
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
7UP101.97101.97101.97101.97101.970.000.00%61,060111,681.10
ACCESS11.5511.9511.6911.3611.36-0.19-1.65%17529,860,140344,520,250.60
AFRIPRUD3.984.004.054.004.050.071.76%52580,0732,327,283.91
AGLEVENT0.700.700.700.700.700.000.00%418,19912,193.33
AIICO0.550.530.560.530.53-0.02-3.64%251,062,946570,892.38
AIRSERVICE5.955.955.955.955.950.000.00%1100595.00
BERGER7.356.990.000.007.350.000.00%15003,495.00
BOCGAS4.584.584.584.584.580.000.00%27,14131,884.50
CADBURY15.9016.2016.3516.2016.350.452.83%1262,458,76139,993,489.30
CAP33.9333.9333.9333.9333.930.000.00%173,569,422121,053,539.90
CAVERTON1.381.321.321.321.32-0.06-4.35%8129,360170,887.80
CCNN9.509.509.509.509.500.000.00%24388,7553,705,426.45
CHAMPION2.152.182.082.082.08-0.07-3.26%30424,245885,596.45
CHAMS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1500250.00
CILEASING1.441.401.401.371.37-0.07-4.86%251,561,4542,159,956.68
CONOIL28.0028.0028.0028.0028.000.000.00%25100,2112,688,642.77
CONTINSURE1.391.391.391.391.390.000.00%425,35035,404.00
CORNERST0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%110,0005,000.00
CUSTODIAN3.933.933.933.933.930.000.00%240,250159,792.50
CUTIX2.102.062.062.012.01-0.09-4.29%24391,056796,470.36
DANGCEM245.00245.00245.00240.00240.90-4.10-1.67%731,046,884253,024,402.60
DANGFLOUR11.4011.2411.9711.2411.660.262.28%2246,047,84571,354,478.03
DANGSUGAR20.0320.0020.6920.0020.690.663.30%1132,129,20243,116,673.88
DEAPCAP0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%111,441,2505,720,625.00
DIAMONDBNK1.441.371.431.371.40-0.04-2.78%25234,076,39047,580,585.13
ETERNA4.354.154.154.144.14-0.21-4.83%16219,586918,738.44
ETI17.9717.9717.9717.9717.970.000.00%531,334,34123,864,238.59
FBNH9.029.009.128.819.100.080.89%66561,271,508553,136,582.00
FCMB1.321.271.311.271.28-0.04-3.03%17313,977,56818,123,881.82
FIDELITYBK2.492.492.492.372.37-0.12-4.82%21222,054,46353,963,005.72
FIDSON3.803.880.000.003.800.000.00%440,130153,179.70
FIRSTALUM0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%4126,00063,000.00
FLOURMILL35.0035.9834.1934.1934.19-0.81-2.31%43357,48312,225,159.47
FO44.5044.5044.5044.5044.500.000.00%115755,97233,222,777.01
GLAXOSMITH22.7422.7422.7422.7422.740.000.00%34,800104,040.00
GSPECPLC6.336.336.336.336.330.000.00%1017,554116,558.56
GUARANTY42.0042.2042.5041.6541.65-0.35-0.83%24812,167,373510,700,145.70
GUINNESS92.7095.100.000.0092.700.000.00%2774,4777,104,122.27
HONYFLOUR2.202.102.202.102.200.000.00%432,071,2964,500,813.72
INITSPLC0.820.820.820.820.820.000.00%120,00017,200.00
INTBREW56.7859.5956.6256.6256.62-0.16-0.28%31260,90514,777,554.51
INTENEGINS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1850425.00
JAIZBANK0.590.590.600.570.600.011.69%15551,451324,595.60
JBERGER27.0027.0027.0027.0027.000.000.00%1139,7281,072,308.72
LAWUNION0.770.770.770.770.770.000.00%110077.00
LEARNAFRCA1.000.950.950.950.95-0.05-5.00%2110,000104,500.00
LINKASSURE0.680.650.650.650.65-0.03-4.41%5200,350130,228.50
LIVESTOCK0.880.850.910.850.900.022.27%17366,183328,304.70
MANSARD2.052.012.012.012.01-0.04-1.95%271,193,7002,425,995.00
MAYBAKER2.932.932.932.932.930.000.00%22233,324666,603.20
MBENEFIT0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%261,50030,750.00
MOBIL159.82167.49174.96174.96174.9615.149.47%38227,63839,295,525.29
MRS27.4627.4627.4627.4627.460.000.00%384023,152.80
MULTITREX0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1700350.00
MULTIVERSE0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%2106,00053,000.00
NAHCO4.504.554.554.534.530.030.67%34514,8462,331,298.82
NASCON17.8517.8518.7417.8518.740.894.99%883,263,56960,641,054.48
NB145.00143.90144.88143.00143.00-2.00-1.38%1381,026,870147,945,098.70
NEIMETH0.690.680.720.660.720.034.35%18597,083405,722.76
NEM1.521.471.471.461.46-0.06-3.95%18554,167845,302.08
NESTLE1,410.081,413.001,460.001,413.001,460.0049.923.54%58317,373457,968,816.70
NIGERINS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%250,50025,250.00
NPFMCRFBK1.301.301.301.301.300.000.00%571,47491,559.32
OANDO5.995.995.995.995.990.000.00%151,570,3009,406,097.00
OKOMUOIL75.0075.0075.0075.0075.000.000.00%1218,2771,313,515.55
PRESCO69.3072.0070.0068.4168.41-0.89-1.28%501,058,94073,392,116.25
PZ23.0023.0023.0023.0023.000.000.00%1871,6651,627,880.00
REDSTAREX4.914.914.914.914.910.000.00%372,862358,581.04
REGALINS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1500250.00
RTBRISCOE0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1500250.00
SEPLAT501.31501.31501.31501.31501.310.000.00%32,2101,163,115.00
SKYEBANK0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%5625,800312,900.00
STANBIC43.0042.0042.0042.0042.00-1.00-2.33%512,693,056113,108,526.20
STERLNBANK1.131.131.131.091.09-0.04-3.54%954,386,2654,816,801.61
STUDPRESS1.991.991.991.991.990.000.00%220,50039,040.00
TOTAL228.01228.00230.00228.00230.001.990.87%20250,06057,414,578.70
TRANSCORP1.441.381.441.381.440.000.00%22330,330,33143,507,633.03
TRIPPLEG1.061.061.061.061.060.000.00%133,57933,914.79
UACN17.5117.0017.0016.6416.70-0.81-4.63%5627,584,468468,590,999.80
UAC-PROP2.792.792.792.792.790.000.00%17172,097475,434.20
UBA11.0010.6810.8010.4510.45-0.55-5.00%19310,114,978107,076,579.90
UBN7.197.197.197.197.190.000.00%30200,3531,505,445.22
UCAP3.503.503.513.493.49-0.01-0.29%1065,280,93018,489,501.07
UNILEVER41.6139.5640.5040.5040.50-1.11-2.67%373,435,432139,110,274.10
UNITYBNK0.530.510.540.510.540.011.89%211,286,093675,770.15
UPDCREIT10.0010.0010.0010.0010.000.000.00%110,000100,000.00
UPL2.502.502.502.502.500.000.00%2101,000252,390.00
VITAFOAM2.902.983.002.902.900.000.00%452,859,9368,373,916.41
WAPCO48.0047.0348.8946.5047.44-0.56-1.17%87988,35746,744,240.28
WAPIC0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%301,846,141923,278.28
WEMABANK0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%17645,980322,990.00
ZENITHBANK26.9126.6826.9826.0326.03-0.88-3.27%37035,322,035928,739,100.40

© 2017 Capital Bancorp Plc. All Rights Reserved.