facebook  twitter  linkedin  instagram    
We are a Securities Firm that creates wealth and delivers superior valueMore
Learn how our various Investment Services can help youMore
Take advantage of our up-to-the-minute Market ResearchMore
Our Nominee Services provide you with peace of mindMore
Pricelist
DAILY PRICELIST - 18th August 2017
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
7UP96.9692.1292.1292.1296.960.000.00%2747,5454,350,639.94
ACCESS9.739.509.909.489.860.131.34%1262,885,02128,307,287.99
AFRIPRUD3.053.043.153.043.050.000.00%894,676,66414,338,534.43
AIICO0.560.580.580.560.560.000.00%211,094,388615,622.28
BERGER7.147.147.147.147.140.000.00%929,777212,444.30
BETAGLAS57.3357.3357.3357.3357.330.000.00%1834,521.01
BOCGAS3.613.663.663.613.610.000.00%8626,8522,279,838.92
CADBURY12.7012.0712.0712.0712.07-0.63-4.96%35529,5746,394,641.69
CAP34.4034.4034.4034.4034.400.000.00%844,9661,559,260.16
CAVERTON1.001.001.001.001.000.000.00%25,0004,810.00
CCNN9.679.709.229.229.22-0.45-4.65%37574,7285,319,378.19
CHAMPION2.422.422.422.422.420.000.00%334,00080,700.00
CILEASING1.021.061.051.011.020.000.00%281,828,6001,866,116.00
CONOIL33.8933.8933.8933.8933.890.000.00%65,172166,538.40
CONTINSURE1.301.301.301.301.300.000.00%310,48013,744.00
CUSTODYINS3.803.613.613.613.61-0.19-5.00%221,001,1073,615,612.97
CUTIX2.102.102.102.102.100.000.00%655,702117,527.18
DAARCOMM0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%11,000500.00
DANGCEM219.80219.00225.00215.00225.005.202.37%712,781,679599,742,660.80
DANGFLOUR6.006.026.106.006.000.000.00%1194,036,83824,275,131.58
DANGSUGAR13.0013.0013.0012.7612.81-0.19-1.46%892,444,21331,689,327.17
DIAMONDBNK1.151.201.201.201.200.054.35%599,735,69111,678,919.47
DUNLOP0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%110,0005,000.00
EQUITYASUR0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%22,5001,250.00
ETERNA3.443.443.443.443.440.000.00%1078,000272,079.00
ETI18.0017.6017.6017.6017.60-0.40-2.22%50357,9146,300,967.65
FBNH6.005.956.025.906.020.020.33%24411,736,33270,101,685.89
FCMB1.121.151.181.111.180.065.36%859,074,55510,359,319.71
FIDELITYBK1.261.261.321.261.280.021.59%8312,379,73816,039,268.50
FIDSON3.153.203.283.203.280.134.13%23450,0001,432,706.40
FIRSTALUM0.630.630.630.630.630.000.00%211,8007,708.00
FLOURMILL28.8928.0028.5128.5028.51-0.38-1.32%413,176,51490,477,555.31
FO50.0051.9051.9051.9050.000.000.00%60262,94313,505,003.57
GLAXOSMITH21.0021.0021.0021.0021.000.000.00%21222,0044,672,869.30
GOLDBREW0.890.890.890.890.890.000.00%1200186.00
GUARANTY37.1038.4939.9537.0839.502.406.47%32932,513,4931,261,132,564.00
GUINNESS85.0085.0085.0085.0085.000.000.00%59258,47221,975,952.75
HONYFLOUR1.982.002.001.992.000.021.01%241,027,0412,053,457.48
INITSPLC0.820.820.820.820.820.000.00%1200172.00
INTBREW34.0033.0734.0133.0734.010.010.03%17431,08614,463,552.75
INTENEGINS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%23,2661,633.00
JAIZBANK0.730.700.760.700.760.034.11%11484,800354,192.63
JAPAULOIL0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%110,0005,000.00
JBERGER35.9935.9935.9935.9935.990.000.00%65,000171,000.00
JOHNHOLT0.530.530.530.530.530.000.00%1690379.50
LEARNAFRCA0.810.810.810.810.810.000.00%572,04155,627.57
LIVESTOCK0.850.850.890.850.890.044.71%271,314,7051,148,219.15
MANSARD2.052.052.052.052.050.000.00%160121.20
MAYBAKER2.952.923.002.913.000.051.69%19518,1861,544,416.32
MBENEFIT0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%115,0007,500.00
MCNICHOLS1.351.351.351.351.350.000.00%11,3001,755.00
MEDVIEWAIR1.521.521.521.521.520.000.00%1500725.00
MOBIL225.06213.81213.81213.81225.060.000.00%2727,9805,727,062.62
MRS35.4435.4435.4435.4435.440.000.00%51,98566,886.43
MULTITREX0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%110050.00
MULTIVERSE0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1658329.00
NAHCO3.123.273.273.273.270.154.81%15195,684639,714.27
NASCON12.2012.5012.8112.5012.810.615.00%461,655,20120,886,990.10
NB184.00175.01181.50181.00181.02-2.98-1.62%123635,470115,028,157.30
NEIMETH0.800.800.800.800.800.000.00%4173,410138,292.80
NEM0.960.960.960.960.960.000.00%984,24081,378.80
NESTLE1,210.001,210.001,210.001,210.001,210.000.000.00%61260,147314,409,095.00
NIG-GERMAN3.623.623.623.623.620.000.00%15291,819.76
NNFM5.505.505.505.505.500.000.00%324,000128,558.53
NPFMCRFBK1.131.181.181.181.130.000.00%467,87177,244.23
OANDO6.866.917.136.917.130.273.94%1171,274,6098,955,165.76
OKOMUOIL72.7269.0969.0969.0969.09-3.63-4.99%956,7683,922,101.12
PHARMDEKO2.252.252.252.252.250.000.00%316,30134,884.14
PRESCO71.9871.9871.9871.9871.980.000.00%1736,6112,503,826.29
PRESTIGE0.500.520.520.520.520.024.00%4277,583144,343.16
PZ25.6526.9326.9326.9326.931.284.99%27364,5409,426,787.44
REDSTAREX4.384.384.384.384.380.000.00%6125,200565,628.00
ROADS6.606.606.606.606.600.000.00%11,86712,938.31
SCOA3.593.593.593.593.590.000.00%246,496159,016.32
SEPLAT482.00482.00482.00482.00482.000.000.00%6100,61648,492,670.10
SKYEBANK0.670.650.670.650.670.000.00%291,917,1701,257,259.00
SOVRENINS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%324,26312,131.50
STANBIC37.0037.0038.8537.0038.851.855.00%281,701,42063,088,812.37
STDINSURE0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1500,000250,000.00
STERLNBANK1.040.991.040.991.040.000.00%981,841,4151,849,864.59
TOTAL228.11221.00221.00221.00228.110.000.00%3159,32013,712,107.95
TRANSCOHOT6.876.876.876.876.870.000.00%15713,922.77
TRANSCORP1.331.281.341.281.340.010.75%976,662,9358,877,174.46
TRIPPLEG1.141.091.091.091.09-0.05-4.39%2408,848445,644.32
UAC-PROP2.892.752.752.752.75-0.14-4.84%6112,686311,367.08
UACN16.6016.5016.5016.0016.00-0.60-3.61%45523,3318,490,998.17
UBA9.309.479.489.319.350.050.54%22740,407,231380,678,351.50
UBN6.006.006.056.006.000.000.00%531,504,4069,015,067.01
UCAP2.962.993.002.983.000.041.35%833,112,4889,330,221.14
UNIC0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%237,50018,750.00
UNILEVER45.4945.5045.5045.0045.500.010.02%50805,84136,422,892.28
UNITYBNK0.560.560.580.560.580.023.57%10564,667322,940.82
UNITYKAP0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%3100,20050,100.00
UPL2.852.852.852.852.850.000.00%535,10095,121.00
VITAFOAM2.832.802.842.802.80-0.03-1.06%15743,9022,090,300.74
WAPCO58.5059.0059.0059.0059.000.500.85%39249,64514,667,913.20
WAPIC0.500.500.520.500.500.000.00%331,150,121577,095.50
WEMABANK0.530.550.550.550.530.000.00%1113,6767,369.28
ZENITHBANK23.0123.4924.5323.1024.531.526.61%54061,847,3451,471,989,761.00

© 2017 Capital Bancorp Plc. All Rights Reserved.