facebook  twitter  linkedin  instagram    
We are a Securities Firm that creates wealth and delivers superior valueMore
Learn how our various Investment Services can help youMore
Take advantage of our up-to-the-minute Market ResearchMore
Our Nominee Services provide you with peace of mindMore
Pricelist
DAILY pricelist - 20th October 2017
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
7UP90.0090.0090.0090.0090.000.000.00%1615,6981,412,972.37
ACCESS9.509.509.509.509.500.000.00%821,101,79010,467,870.97
AFRIPRUD3.703.823.723.703.700.000.00%622,000,7557,401,236.84
AGLEVENT0.550.550.550.550.550.000.00%34,0842,246.20
AIICO0.570.560.550.540.54-0.03-5.26%301,221,209662,979.36
AIRSERVICE7.877.877.877.877.870.000.00%815,700118,439.00
BERGER7.207.207.207.207.200.000.00%453,952388,847.40
BETAGLAS56.8556.8556.8556.8556.850.000.00%110550.00
BOCGAS3.963.963.963.963.960.000.00%731,850126,413.80
CADBURY10.5010.5010.5010.5010.500.000.00%44299,0823,137,572.23
CAP32.5032.5032.5032.5032.500.000.00%7205,2046,671,030.41
CAVERTON1.201.201.201.201.200.000.00%32,8503,497.50
CCNN9.6810.1610.6610.1610.170.495.06%1031,947,06020,379,689.35
CHAMPION2.462.580.000.002.460.000.00%1098,270253,602.60
CHAMS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%22,7001,350.00
CILEASING1.811.801.751.731.75-0.06-3.31%411,544,7012,699,279.09
CONOIL28.0028.000.000.0028.000.000.00%2411,515318,576.91
CONTINSURE1.421.351.351.351.35-0.07-4.93%191,527,9692,062,962.15
CORNERST0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1200100.00
CUSTODYINS3.783.783.783.783.780.000.00%315,08254,295.20
CUTIX2.372.482.602.482.600.239.70%181,088,0062,795,072.16
CWG2.542.542.542.542.540.000.00%1200532.00
DAARCOMM0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%12,0001,000.00
DANGCEM220.00220.00220.00220.00220.000.000.00%128,3581,776,187.46
DANGFLOUR6.896.896.896.896.890.000.00%60743,8705,050,692.10
DANGSUGAR14.4114.5514.1014.0014.02-0.39-2.71%1685,761,72080,829,522.60
DIAMONDBNK1.101.101.101.091.100.000.00%432,430,1322,671,059.24
EQUITYASUR0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1200100.00
ETERNA3.483.483.483.483.480.000.00%17274,400920,888.04
ETI17.5017.1017.1017.1017.10-0.40-2.29%23220,7193,791,332.39
ETRANZACT5.005.005.005.005.000.000.00%1200998.00
FBNH6.016.016.056.006.010.000.00%1838,192,06549,297,337.74
FCMB1.071.051.061.031.05-0.02-1.87%604,055,5214,276,704.82
FIDELITYBK1.411.411.461.401.440.032.13%584,114,4525,909,641.24
FIDSON3.593.503.503.503.50-0.09-2.51%8126,100441,532.00
FIRSTALUM0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%697,08548,566.50
FLOURMILL29.2029.2029.2029.2029.200.000.00%32229,1416,879,002.69
FO46.0046.9945.0044.6544.65-1.35-2.93%76377,52716,908,778.88
GLAXOSMITH24.0024.0024.0024.0024.000.000.00%15139,5363,466,541.54
GUARANTY41.7041.7041.7041.7041.700.000.00%1554,120,410171,821,742.70
GUINEAINS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1200100.00
GUINNESS101.00101.00101.02101.00101.000.000.00%961,151,678116,376,316.70
HONYFLOUR2.001.901.901.901.90-0.10-5.00%30335,636642,458.34
INTBREW46.5248.8451.0151.0151.014.499.65%1992,0944,698,044.06
JAIZBANK0.680.660.660.660.66-0.02-2.94%11700,119463,340.69
JAPAULOIL0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%14,1002,050.00
JBERGER29.3329.3329.3329.3329.330.000.00%1134,817974,433.03
LAWUNION0.740.740.740.740.740.000.00%11,380979.80
LEARNAFRCA0.790.790.790.790.790.000.00%418,98814,490.88
LINKASSURE0.840.800.880.800.880.044.76%18577,620473,640.80
LIVESTOCK0.910.900.910.870.87-0.04-4.40%381,415,4001,267,889.90
MANSARD2.362.252.252.252.25-0.11-4.66%6114,360257,640.00
MAYBAKER2.902.762.802.762.80-0.10-3.45%21407,6751,130,474.25
MBENEFIT0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1200,000100,000.00
MCNICHOLS1.201.201.201.201.200.000.00%23,6004,320.00
MEYER0.670.670.670.670.670.000.00%1200140.00
MOBIL157.85149.970.000.00157.850.000.00%3249,1617,449,094.48
MORISON0.630.630.630.630.630.000.00%35,2753,481.50
MRS27.4627.4627.4627.4627.460.000.00%21,10030,803.00
NAHCO3.353.273.253.253.25-0.10-2.99%25306,6901,006,586.08
NASCON13.2013.1513.2013.2013.200.000.00%351,339,09117,675,684.20
NB161.99161.00161.00160.01160.01-1.98-1.22%1362,693,323433,230,083.70
NEIMETH0.620.630.650.630.650.034.84%8169,273108,661.99
NEM1.411.361.361.341.34-0.07-4.96%18763,1051,029,655.70
NESTLE1,200.271,200.271,200.271,200.271,200.270.000.00%3744,35152,711,264.28
NIGERINS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1200100.00
NNFM5.775.775.775.775.770.000.00%15,00030,250.00
NPFMCRFBK1.291.291.291.291.290.000.00%463,50078,195.00
OKOMUOIL65.0065.0065.0065.0065.000.000.00%1216,6931,094,010.22
PHARMDEKO2.252.252.252.252.250.000.00%533,38475,114.00
PRESCO68.0068.0068.0068.0068.000.000.00%1524,2471,587,294.75
PZ24.0023.900.000.0024.000.000.00%22132,5253,063,008.15
REDSTAREX4.964.754.754.754.75-0.21-4.23%9135,500653,742.75
REGALINS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%21,200600.00
SEPLAT480.00480.00480.00480.00480.000.000.00%12115,57955,478,000.00
SKYEBANK0.520.520.540.500.50-0.02-3.85%377,353,5013,759,179.59
SOVRENINS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1500250.00
STANBIC44.3044.3044.3044.3044.300.000.00%1894,6184,129,949.64
STDINSURE0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%1500250.00
STERLNBANK1.031.001.041.001.040.010.97%702,927,6722,990,390.50
STUDPRESS2.192.192.192.192.190.000.00%1200458.00
TANTALIZER0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%12,0001,000.00
TOTAL245.00245.00245.00245.00245.000.000.00%2023,7155,533,803.26
TRANSCORP1.401.361.471.361.470.075.00%999,407,00713,612,467.67
TRIPPLEG1.061.061.061.061.060.000.00%1100101.00
UACN16.9516.1216.1216.1116.11-0.84-4.96%45492,6737,942,307.38
UAC-PROP2.742.742.742.742.740.000.00%14144,386386,013.80
UBA8.858.909.008.909.000.151.69%2076,676,07259,957,440.13
UBN6.116.026.076.026.07-0.04-0.65%55774,1544,719,459.22
UCAP3.103.103.103.103.100.000.00%38403,3741,246,444.13
UNILEVER44.0044.0044.0044.0044.000.000.00%2643,5461,889,519.33
UNITYBNK0.520.520.520.520.520.000.00%12316,100164,272.00
UPL2.222.222.222.222.220.000.00%313,10230,041.46
VITAFOAM2.702.702.702.702.700.000.00%312,00032,500.00
WAPCO56.0057.530.000.0056.000.000.00%85606,77733,235,846.10
WAPIC0.510.510.510.510.510.000.00%10127,69765,068.40
WEMABANK0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%260,00030,000.00
ZENITHBANK26.2526.2226.2825.9725.99-0.26-0.99%39624,028,383628,571,625.60

© 2017 Capital Bancorp Plc. All Rights Reserved.