facebook  twitter  linkedin  instagram    
We are a Securities Firm that creates wealth and delivers superior valueMore
Learn how our various Investment Services can help youMore
Take advantage of our up-to-the-minute Market ResearchMore
Our Nominee Services provide you with peace of mindMore
Price Filters
TOP 10 GAINERS
 COMPANYCLOSE CHANGE 
 DANGCEM225.005.20
 GUARANTY39.502.40
 STANBIC38.851.85
 ZENITHBANK24.531.52
 PZ26.931.28
 NASCON12.810.61
 WAPCO59.000.50
 OANDO7.130.27
 NAHCO3.270.15
 FIDSON3.280.13
TOP 10 LOSERS
 COMPANYCLOSE CHANGE 
 OKOMUOIL69.09-3.63
 NB181.02-2.98
 CADBURY12.07-0.63
 UACN16.00-0.60
 CCNN9.22-0.45
 ETI17.60-0.40
 FLOURMILL28.51-0.38
 CUSTODYINS3.61-0.19
 DANGSUGAR12.81-0.19
 UAC-PROP2.75-0.14

TOP 10 MOST ACTIVE BY NUMBER OF DEALS - 18th August 2017
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
ZENITHBANK23.0123.4924.5323.1024.531.526.61%54061,847,3451,471,989,761.00
GUARANTY37.1038.4939.9537.0839.502.406.47%32932,513,4931,261,132,564.00
FBNH6.005.956.025.906.020.020.33%24411,736,33270,101,685.89
UBA9.309.479.489.319.350.050.54%22740,407,231380,678,351.50
ACCESS9.739.509.909.489.860.131.34%1262,885,02128,307,287.99
NB184.00175.01181.50181.00181.02-2.98-1.62%123635,470115,028,157.30
DANGFLOUR6.006.026.106.006.000.000.00%1194,036,83824,275,131.58
OANDO6.866.917.136.917.130.273.94%1171,274,6098,955,165.76
STERLNBANK1.040.991.040.991.040.000.00%981,841,4151,849,864.59
TRANSCORP1.331.281.341.281.340.010.75%976,662,9358,877,174.46

TOP 10 MOST ACTIVE BY VALUE - 18th August 2017
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
ZENITHBANK23.0123.4924.5323.1024.531.526.61%54061,847,3451,471,989,761.00
GUARANTY37.1038.4939.9537.0839.502.406.47%32932,513,4931,261,132,564.00
DANGCEM219.80219.00225.00215.00225.005.202.37%712,781,679599,742,660.80
UBA9.309.479.489.319.350.050.54%22740,407,231380,678,351.50
NESTLE1,210.001,210.001,210.001,210.001,210.000.000.00%61260,147314,409,095.00
NB184.00175.01181.50181.00181.02-2.98-1.62%123635,470115,028,157.30
FLOURMILL28.8928.0028.5128.5028.51-0.38-1.32%413,176,51490,477,555.31
FBNH6.005.956.025.906.020.020.33%24411,736,33270,101,685.89
STANBIC37.0037.0038.8537.0038.851.855.00%281,701,42063,088,812.37
SEPLAT482.00482.00482.00482.00482.000.000.00%6100,61648,492,670.10

TOP 10 MOST ACTIVE BY VOLUME - 18th August 2017
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
ZENITHBANK23.0123.4924.5323.1024.531.526.61%54061,847,3451,471,989,761.00
UBA9.309.479.489.319.350.050.54%22740,407,231380,678,351.50
GUARANTY37.1038.4939.9537.0839.502.406.47%32932,513,4931,261,132,564.00
FIDELITYBK1.261.261.321.261.280.021.59%8312,379,73816,039,268.50
FBNH6.005.956.025.906.020.020.33%24411,736,33270,101,685.89
DIAMONDBNK1.151.201.201.201.200.054.35%599,735,69111,678,919.47
FCMB1.121.151.181.111.180.065.36%859,074,55510,359,319.71
TRANSCORP1.331.281.341.281.340.010.75%976,662,9358,877,174.46
AFRIPRUD3.053.043.153.043.050.000.00%894,676,66414,338,534.43
DANGFLOUR6.006.026.106.006.000.000.00%1194,036,83824,275,131.58

TOP 5 MOST VOLATILE STOCKS - 18th August 2017
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
JAIZBANK0.730.700.760.700.760.034.11%11484,800354,192.63
GUARANTY37.1038.4939.9537.0839.502.406.47%32932,513,4931,261,132,564.00
FCMB1.121.151.181.111.180.065.36%859,074,55510,359,319.71
ZENITHBANK23.0123.4924.5323.1024.531.526.61%54061,847,3451,471,989,761.00
STANBIC37.0037.0038.8537.0038.851.855.00%281,701,42063,088,812.37

STOCKS ON NET BID (HIGH DEMAND)
 COMPANYPREV CLOSE VOLUME 
PZ25.6526.93364,540
NAHCO3.123.27195,684
DIAMONDBNK1.151.209,735,691
-0.000.000
-0.000.000
STOCKS ON NET OFFER (HIGH SUPPLY)
 COMPANYPREV CLOSE VOLUME 
CUSTODYINS3.803.611,001,107
OKOMUOIL72.7269.0956,768
CADBURY12.7012.07529,574
UAC-PROP2.892.75112,686
CCNN9.679.22574,728

© 2017 Capital Bancorp Plc. All Rights Reserved.