facebook  twitter  linkedin  instagram    
We are a Securities Firm that creates wealth and delivers superior valueMore
Learn how our various Investment Services can help youMore
Take advantage of our up-to-the-minute Market ResearchMore
Our Nominee Services provide you with peace of mindMore
Price Filters
TOP 10 GAINERS
 COMPANYCLOSE CHANGE 
 NESTLE1,460.0049.92
 MOBIL174.9615.14
 TOTAL230.001.99
 NASCON18.740.89
 DANGSUGAR20.690.66
 CADBURY16.350.45
 DANGFLOUR11.660.26
 FBNH9.100.08
 AFRIPRUD4.050.07
 NEIMETH0.720.03
TOP 10 LOSERS
 COMPANYCLOSE CHANGE 
 DANGCEM240.90-4.10
 NB143.00-2.00
 UNILEVER40.50-1.11
 STANBIC42.00-1.00
 PRESCO68.41-0.89
 ZENITHBANK26.03-0.88
 FLOURMILL34.19-0.81
 UACN16.70-0.81
 WAPCO47.44-0.56
 UBA10.45-0.55

TOP 10 MOST ACTIVE BY NUMBER OF DEALS - 11th December 2017
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
FBNH9.029.009.128.819.100.080.89%66561,271,508553,136,582.00
ZENITHBANK26.9126.6826.9826.0326.03-0.88-3.27%37035,322,035928,739,100.40
DIAMONDBNK1.441.371.431.371.40-0.04-2.78%25234,076,39047,580,585.13
GUARANTY42.0042.2042.5041.6541.65-0.35-0.83%24812,167,373510,700,145.70
DANGFLOUR11.4011.2411.9711.2411.660.262.28%2246,047,84571,354,478.03
TRANSCORP1.441.381.441.381.440.000.00%22330,330,33143,507,633.03
FIDELITYBK2.492.492.492.372.37-0.12-4.82%21222,054,46353,963,005.72
UBA11.0010.6810.8010.4510.45-0.55-5.00%19310,114,978107,076,579.90
ACCESS11.5511.9511.6911.3611.36-0.19-1.65%17529,860,140344,520,250.60
FCMB1.321.271.311.271.28-0.04-3.03%17313,977,56818,123,881.82

TOP 10 MOST ACTIVE BY VALUE - 11th December 2017
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
ZENITHBANK26.9126.6826.9826.0326.03-0.88-3.27%37035,322,035928,739,100.40
FBNH9.029.009.128.819.100.080.89%66561,271,508553,136,582.00
GUARANTY42.0042.2042.5041.6541.65-0.35-0.83%24812,167,373510,700,145.70
UACN17.5117.0017.0016.6416.70-0.81-4.63%5627,584,468468,590,999.80
NESTLE1,410.081,413.001,460.001,413.001,460.0049.923.54%58317,373457,968,816.70
ACCESS11.5511.9511.6911.3611.36-0.19-1.65%17529,860,140344,520,250.60
DANGCEM245.00245.00245.00240.00240.90-4.10-1.67%731,046,884253,024,402.60
NB145.00143.90144.88143.00143.00-2.00-1.38%1381,026,870147,945,098.70
UNILEVER41.6139.5640.5040.5040.50-1.11-2.67%373,435,432139,110,274.10
CAP33.9333.9333.9333.9333.930.000.00%173,569,422121,053,539.90

TOP 10 MOST ACTIVE BY VOLUME - 11th December 2017
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
FBNH9.029.009.128.819.100.080.89%66561,271,508553,136,582.00
ZENITHBANK26.9126.6826.9826.0326.03-0.88-3.27%37035,322,035928,739,100.40
DIAMONDBNK1.441.371.431.371.40-0.04-2.78%25234,076,39047,580,585.13
TRANSCORP1.441.381.441.381.440.000.00%22330,330,33143,507,633.03
ACCESS11.5511.9511.6911.3611.36-0.19-1.65%17529,860,140344,520,250.60
UACN17.5117.0017.0016.6416.70-0.81-4.63%5627,584,468468,590,999.80
FIDELITYBK2.492.492.492.372.37-0.12-4.82%21222,054,46353,963,005.72
FCMB1.321.271.311.271.28-0.04-3.03%17313,977,56818,123,881.82
GUARANTY42.0042.2042.5041.6541.65-0.35-0.83%24812,167,373510,700,145.70
DEAPCAP0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%111,441,2505,720,625.00

TOP 5 MOST VOLATILE STOCKS - 11th December 2017
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
NEIMETH0.690.680.720.660.720.034.35%18597,083405,722.76
LIVESTOCK0.880.850.910.850.900.022.27%17366,183328,304.70
DANGFLOUR11.4011.2411.9711.2411.660.262.28%2246,047,84571,354,478.03
UNITYBNK0.530.510.540.510.540.011.89%211,286,093675,770.15
AIICO0.550.530.560.530.53-0.02-3.64%251,062,946570,892.38

STOCKS ON NET BID (HIGH DEMAND)
 COMPANYPREV CLOSE VOLUME 
MOBIL159.82174.96227,638
-
-
-
-
STOCKS ON NET OFFER (HIGH SUPPLY)
 COMPANYPREV CLOSE VOLUME 
LEARNAFRCA1.000.95110,000
LINKASSURE0.680.65200,350
CAVERTON1.381.32129,360
CHAMPION2.152.08424,245
UNILEVER41.6140.503,435,432

© 2017 Capital Bancorp Plc. All Rights Reserved.